Category Archives: Videos

Dubstep & Cereal in the Morning!

So…uh…yeah.

Posted in Videos | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Now You See Me…Now You Don’t.

My girlfriend likes it so it must be good.

Posted in Videos | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

Numbers.

Great song and even more awesome video!

Posted in Music, Videos | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Temperature Rising

Latest from Brenmar! I haven’t heard one bad track from this dude yet. His EP drops on Oct. 31. Be on the lookout for it!

Posted in Music, Videos | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Neva Soft (Rmx)

So much swag in this video right now. All the ill ladies of grime on one track!

Posted in Music, Videos | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

I’m A Goner.

It doesn’t make me wanna wear Converse any more or any less, but track is actually kinda jammin’ though.

Posted in Music, Videos | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

FKi x Flux Pavillion

It so happens that one of my favorite producer duo from Atlanta are doing big things as artists as well!

Posted in Music, Videos | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

Miss Andersen.

I know that I haven’t had the chance to post new musics and shit lately but that’s what happens when you don’t even have time to sleep. But until then here’s a sneak peek of Ginger Andersen taking over NY … Continue reading

Posted in Videos | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Sunrise

Really proud of the homie Aware on the video and the track. So good.

Posted in Music, Videos | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Strangers.

If this song from Tribe of Zebras doesn’t put you in a good mood then you must be dead inside. Great job on the editing of the video too.

Posted in Music, Videos | Tagged , | 1 Comment